Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

31 Channels RS232/RS422/RS485 to Fiber Converter

View : 179
Type : Serial Optical Fiber Modem
Description :

This RS232/485/422 Fiber Modem provides 31-Channel RS232/485/422 transmission on fiber.

Overview

31RS232/485/422 Fiber Modem provides 31Channel RS232/485/422 transmission on fiber. The product breaks through contradictions between traditional serial interface communication distance and communication rate, besides, it also can solve electromagnetic interference, ground ring interference, and lightning damage. The device greatly improves the reliability, security, and confidentiality of data communication. It is widely used for various industrial control, process control, and traffic control occasions, especially for banks, power, and other sectors and systems which have special requirements of electromagnetic interference environment. RS232/RS485/RS422 channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 0Kbps-19.2Kbps baud rate.

Photo

31 Channels RS232/RS422/RS485 to Fiber Converter 31 Channels RS232/RS422/RS485 to Fiber Converter

Features

Based on self-copyright IC

Support 3 line RS232 (TXD, RXD, GND), support for flow control CD, DSR, CTS

Have three Loop Back Mode: E1 interface Loop Back (ANA)、RS232/485/422 interface Loop Back(DIG)、Command the remote RS232/485/422 interface Loop Back(REM)

RS232/RS485/RS422 supports hot-plug, supports DTE or DCE device interconnection 

RS232/RS485/RS422 channel can transmit adaptable serial data asynchronously 0Kbps-57600Kbps baud  rate

Have pseudo-random code test function, easily line opened, can be used as a 2M BER Tester

Serial port interface lightning-protection reached IEC61000-4-5 (8/20μS) DM(Differential Mode): 6KV,  Impedance (2 Ohm), CM(Common Mode): 6KV, Impedance (2 Ohm) standard

AC 220V, DC-48V, DC+24V, DC Power and Polarity-Free

Parameters

●  Fiber

 Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

 

●  Serial interface 

Standard

    EIA/TIA-232 RS-232 (ITU-T V.28)

    EIA/TIA-422 RS-422 (ITU-T V.11)

    EIA/TIA-485 RS-485 (ISO/IEC8284)

Serial Interface

    RS-422: TXD+, TXD-, RXD+, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 4 wires: TXD+, TXD-, RXD+, RXD-, Signal Ground

    RS-485 2 wires: Data+(Correspond TX+), Data-(Correspond TX-), Signal Ground

    RS-232: RXD, TXD, Signal Ground

 

●  Working environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model

Model Number: FCP-R31/U31/D31

Functional Description

31 Channel RS232/422/485 Fiber Modem, Can be asynchronous transmission from serial data 0-115200 baud rate adaptive

Port Description

One Fiber interface;31*Channel RS232/422/485

Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension

Product Size: 485X140X45mm (WXDXH)

Weight

2.2KG

Application

application of 31 Channels RS232/RS422/RS485 to Fiber Converter

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail