Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

SRing 2004 4 Channel data Network Fiber Modem Serial Fiber Converter

View : 150
Type : Serial Optical Fiber Modem
Description :

 Ring Optical data type provides 4 RS232 / 422/485 in the optical fiber transmission, support a variety of fiber optic network topologies

Overview

 Ring Optical data type provides 4 RS232 / 422/485 in the optical fiber transmission, support a variety of fiber optic network topologies: point to point communications, chain network, star and redundant ring network protection, self-healing network topology, and on this basis, the networking is more complex network topologies, with a self-healing ring network protection. The product breakthrough contradictory legacy serial interface communication distance and speed, but also to solve the electromagnetic interference, ground loop interference and lightning damage problems, greatly improving the reliability of data communications, security and confidentiality.

Photo

Features

Based on proprietary integrated circuit;

Provide 1-4 independent serial ports (RS232 / 422/485 optional) channel, physical isolation from each other,  there is no correspondence between the

Provide two fiber optic lines, it can automatically switch when the line failure, ensuring communication is normal.

Support a variety of fiber-optic network structure: point to point, star, chain, ring redundancy, and can be combined into more complex network topologies to support a variety of fiber optic network architecture:  Point, star, chain, ring redundancy, and can be combined into more complex network topologies to support a variety of fiber-optic network structure: point to point, star, chain, ring redundancy, Can be combined into more complex network topologies electrical interface uses a separate power supply module, completely isolated from the ground loop between the bus and the device; while using optical isolation technology, isolation and internal communications bus data signal, Effective protection of the communications equipment from power surges and ground loop interference and sabotage 

RS232 / 485/422 interface, optional three data, RS232 supports 3-wire RS232 (TXD, RXD, GND), flow control support CD, DSR, CTS,

RS232 / 485/422 channels can be transmitted from 0-115200 baud asynchronous serial data adaptive

Serial port interface lightning reach IEC61000-4-5 (8 / 20μS) differential mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω); Common mode: 6KV, impedance (2Ω) standard

Optional AC 220V, DC -48V, DC + 24V, DC power no positive and negative points.

Parameters

● Fiber

 Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

● RS232/422/485  interface 

Rate: 0-115200Kbps

Interface characteristics: EIA RS232 RS422 RS485

Connector: Phoenix terminal

● Working environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model

Model Number: SRing2004

Functional Description

SRing 2004 4 CHannel date Network Fiber Modem ,Support point to point communication ,Chain network, star network ,Redundant ring network protection topology

Port Description

One Fiber interface;4*Channel date Network

Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension

Product Size: 133X120X40mm (WXDXH)

Weight

0.685KG

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail