Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

16Fxo/Fxs+8E1+4FE+4*RS232/422/485 Fiber Multiplexer

View : 169
Type : multi service over fiber mux
Description :

This device provides 16 channels telephone, 8 channels E1 interface, 4 channels 10/100M Ethernet interface (Wire Speed 100M) and 4 expansion interface.

Overview

This device provides 16-channel telephone,8-channel E1 interface, 4-channel 10M/100M Ethernet interface (Wire Speed 100M) and 4 expansion interface. 4-channel Ethernet interface is the switch interface, which can support VLAN. 4 expansion interface can be used as the transmission channel of RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data, voice signal, 2/4 line E&M audio signal, switch signal, and Ethernet signal (Bandwidth 2M). It is very flexible.

Product Photo

16 channels voice pots to fiber optic converter 16 channels voice pots to fiber optic converter

Features

Based on self-copyright IC

E1 interface complies with G.703, adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology Voice port supports FXO and FXS port,

Support FXO/FXS, EM2/4 audio, Magnet Telephone Interface, FXO port docking with program-controlled switchboard, FXS port connected to the user’s telephone;

1~16channel Voice access, supports caller ID feature and reverse polarity billing functions

Support various sites’ mutual number allocation function

Provide 4 expansion interface, you can extend 1~4Channel asynchronous data, such as RS232/RS485/RS422/Manchester code;1~4Channel voice, 1~8Channel switch or two/four line audio and so on

Ethernet interface supports10M/100M, half/full duplex auto-adaptable, support VLAN

4-Channel Ethernet interface is switch interface, supports VLAN, can be set to 4-channel logical isolation

Ethernet interface can support AUTO-MDIX (crossed line and straightly connected line self-adaptable)

Telephone interface with lightning protection, lightning reached IEC61000-4-5 Short circuit current wave 8 / 20μs,the peak output voltage 6KV open standards.

The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption

AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional

Parameters

  • Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

  • E1 Interface

  Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;
 Interface Rate:    n*64Kbps±50ppm;
 Interface Code: HDB3;

 E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

 Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

 Allowed Attenuation:     0~6dBm

  • Ethernet interface(10/100M)

Interface rate: 10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Interface Standard:    Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Capability: 4096

Connector:     RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

  • FXS Phone Interface

Ring voltage: 75V

Ring frequency: 25HZ

Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss: 40 dB

  • FXO Switch Interface

Ring detect voltage: 35V

Ring detection frequency:    17HZ-60HZ

Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss: 40 dB

  • EM 2/4 Line

AD: 0dB

DA:    -3.5dB

Two/Four-line Impedance:   600 Ohm

Return loss:   20 dB

  • Working environment

Working temperature:   -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity:   5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity:   5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model FCP-O16E8F4R4/FCP-S16E8F4R4
Functional Description 16 * telephone,8E1,4* FE Ethernet,Console or SNMP,Support 6U rackmount,One or Two Fiber interface,4*RS232/422/485
Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension Product Size:   485X138X45mm(WXDXH) 19 1U
Weight 2.4KG

Application

application of 16 channels voice pots to fiber optic converter

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail