Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

8 Channel Analog Telephone to Fiber Converter With 2FE

View : 949
Type : multi service over fiber mux
Description :

This device provides 8 channels telephone and 2 Fast Ethernet interfaces, and it supports VLAN partitioning.

Overview

This device provides 8 channels telephone and 2 Fast Ethernet interfaces, and it supports VLAN partitioning. It features a sound alarm function, as well as stability, reliability, low power consumption, high integration, and small size.

Photo

8 channels telephone (voice/fxo/fxs) to fiber optic converter 8 channels telephone (voice/fxo/fxs) to fiber optic converter

Features

Voice port supports FXO/FXS/2-wire audio/magnetic telephone interfaces. The FXO port is connected to the PBX, while the FXS port connects to the user’s telephone set;

The FXO/FXS telephone interfaces support caller ID display, reverse polarity billing, and fax functionality;

The telephone interface supports mutual dialing between two sites;

The device has 2 100Mbps Ethernet ports with a bandwidth of line speed 100Mbps and supports full-duplex/half-duplex adaptive mode. The 2 Ethernet ports can be configured for logical isolation;

The optical interface supports relay-free transmission distances of 2 to 120 kilometers;

The telephone/network interfaces come with lightning protection, which can prevent lightning strikes up to the standards of GB/T17626.5(IEC61000-4-5), with a short-circuit current wave of 10/700μs and an open-circuit peak output voltage of 6KV;

Multiple power mode options: AC220V, DC-48V / DC24V, etc.

Parameters

● Fiber

Multi-mode Fiber

50/125um, 62.5/125um,

Maximum transmission distance: 5Km @ 62.5/125um single-mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)

Wave Length: 820nm

Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

Link budget: 16dBm

Single-mode Fiber

8/125um, 9/125um

Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

Transmission distance: 40Km @9/125um single-mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

Wave Length: 1310nm

Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

Link budget: 18dBm

 

● Ethernet Interface (10/100M)

Interface Rate: 10/100Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Interface Standard: Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Table Capacity: 4096

Connector: RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

 

● FXS Phone Port

 Ring voltage: 75V

 Ring frequency: 25HZ

 2-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm (off-hook)

 Return loss: 40 dB

 

● FXO Trunk Port

Ring detection voltage: 35V

Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ

2-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm (off-hook)

Return loss: 40 dB

 

● EM 2/4 Wire

AD: 0dB

DA: -3.5dB

2/4-wire Impedance: 600 Ohm

Return loss: 20 dB

 

● Working Environment

Working temperature: -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity: 5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model FCP-O8F2/FCP-S8F2
Function Description 8*POTS (FXO/FXS/2 wire Voice) + 2*FE Ethernet Over Fiber, Desktop Type
Port Description 1 Fiber interface; 8*POTS; 2*FE
Power Supply

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V; DC –48V; DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension Product Size:  136X131X31mm(WXDXH)
Weight

1.2 KG

Application

application of 8 channels telephone (voice/fxo/fxs) to fiber optic converter

                   

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail