Product Category

Got any Questions? Call us Today!

+8618758069661

service@fctel.com.cn

Or leave us a message

Online Message

16FXO/FXS +4E1+4FE +4RS232/422/485 Fiber Multiplexer

View : 112
Type : multi service over fiber mux
Description :

This device provides 16Channel telephone

Overview

 This device provides 16Channel telephone,1-4Channel E1 interface, 4Channel 10M/100M Ethernet interface (Wire Speed 100M) and 4 expansion interface. 4Channel Ethernet interface is switch interface, can support VLAN. 4 expansion interface can be used as the transmission channel of RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data, voice signal, 2/4 line E&M audio signal, switch signal, Ethernet signal (Bandwidth 2M). It is very flexible.

Product Photo

Features

Based on self -copyright IC

E1 interface comply with G.703, adopts digital clock recovery and smooth phase-lock technology Voice port supports FXO and FXS port,

Support FXO/FXS, EM2/4 audio, Magnet telephone Interface, FXO port docking with program-controlled switchboard, FXS port connected to the user’s telephone;

1~16channel Voice access, supports caller ID feature and reverse polarity billing functions

Support various sites mutual number allocation function

Provide 4 expansion interface, you can extend 1~4Channel asynchronous data, such as RS232/RS485/RS422/Manchester code;1~4Channel voice, 1~8Channel switch or two/four line audio and so on

Ethernet interface supports10M/100M, half/full duplex auto- adaptable, support VLAN

4Channel Ethernet interface is switch interface, support VLAN, can set to 4 channel logical isolation

Ethernet interface can support AUTO-MDIX (crossed line and straightly connected line self-adaptable)

Telephone interface with lightning protection, lightning reached IEC61000-4-5 Short circuit current wave 8 / 20μs,the peak output voltage 6KV open standards.

The transmission distance is up to 2-120Km without interruption

AC 220V, DC-48V, DC24V can be optional

Parameters

  • Fiber

Optical port:1 , 2

Optical Fiber:Single/Dual fiber

Fiber interface:FC/SC/ST/LC(SFP)

Wavelength:850nm/1310nm Multimode;1310nm/1550nm Single mode

Relay-free transmission distance: 20~120Km

Typical transmit power:

Single mode1310/1550nm:≥-9dB

Multimode850nm:-18dBm

Multimode1310nm: -25dBm

Receive sensitivity range:-28dBm~- 40dBm

Physical Interface: RJ45 Support Auto-MDIX

 

  • E1 Interface

  Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;
 Interface Rate:    n*64Kbps±50ppm;
 Interface Code: HDB3;

 E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

 Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

 Allowed Attenuation:     0~6dBm

  • Ethernet interface(10/100M)

Interface rate: 10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation

Interface Standard:    Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

MAC Address Capability: 4096

Connector:     RJ45, support Auto-MDIX

  • FXS Phone Interface

Ring voltage: 75V

Ring frequency: 25HZ

Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss: 40 dB

  • FXO Switch Interface

Ring detect voltage: 35V

Ring detection frequency:    17HZ-60HZ

Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

Return loss: 40 dB

  • EM 2/4 Line

AD: 0dB

DA:    -3.5dB

Two/Four-line Impedance:   600 Ohm

Return loss:   20 dB

  • Working environment

Working temperature:   -10°C ~ 50°C

Working Humidity:   5%~95 % (no condensation)

Storage temperature:   -40°C ~ 80°C

Storage Humidity:   5%~95 % (no condensation)

Specifications

Model FCP-O16E4F4R4/FCP-S16E4F4R4
Functional Description 16 * telephone,4E1,4* FE Ethernet,Console or SNMP,Support 6U rackmount,One or Two Fiber interface,4*RS232/422/485
Power

Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

Power consumption: ≤10W

Dimension Product Size:   485X138X45mm(WXDXH) 19 1U
Weight 2.4KG

Application

Leave a Message

If you are interested in any product, please contact us. We will introduce our products to you in more detail